Okresní přebor:

Pokratice – Vražkov 2:2 (Prokůpek, Macel – Hanzlík, Houdek), Bohušovice – Brozany 6:3 (Šikner, Drobný, Nguyen, Ponert, Kačírek, Rožec – Pavlík, Dětinský, Kubík), Litoměřice – Žitenice 2:6 (Náprstek, Spálený – Sionko 2, Berger, Mráz, Štajner, Vít).

Nejlepší střelci: 21 – Mráz, 16 – Divecký (Žitenice), 15 – Krejza (Tigo), 14 – Sionko (Žitenice), 13 – Landa (Tigo), 11 – Vít (Žitenice), 10 – Náprstek (Litoměřice), 9 – Kutzler, Taufl (Č. Kopisty).

1. Žitenice 11 11 0 0 83:12 33
2. Tigo 1996 10 9 0 1 67:18 27
3. Bohušovice 11 5 1 5 28:43 16
4. České Kopisty 11 4 2 5 39:46 14
5. Vražkov 11 4 2 5 23:50 14
6. Litoměřice 10 3 3 4 26:27 12
7. Brozany 11 1 1 9 15:56 4
8. Pokratice 11 0 3 8 10:39 3


Okresní soutěž sk. A:

Prackovice – Lovečkovice 3:8 (střelci branek nenahlášeni), Lovosice RM – Milešov 3:5 (Černý 2, Dvořák – Pe. Pazdera 3, Lache, Vodička), Čížkovice – Velké Žernoseky 3:1 (Král 2, Mejta – Bareš), Malé Žernoseky – Sulejovice 2:4 (Novotný, Kozel – M. Mrvík 3, V. Mrvík), Třebívlice – Lovosice 1:9 (Švejda – Kunrt 6, Flor 2, Drbal).

Nejlepší střelci: 26 – M. Mrvík (Sulejovice), 18 – Šveňha (Lovečkovice), 14 – Koždoň (Čížkovice), 13 – Pazdera, 12 – Neruda (oba Milešov), 10 – Figr (Třebívlice), Stejskal (Malé Žernoseky), 9 – Hadaš (Lovosice), Král (Čížkovice).

1. M. Žernoseky 14 9 2 3 52:26 29
2. Sulejovice 14 9 0 5 63:35 27
3. Milešov 14 8 3 3 49:25 27
4. Čížkovice 14 8 2 4 54:30 26
5. V. Žernoseky 14 7 0 7 29:30 21
6. Třebívlice 14 6 2 6 40:50 20
7. Lovosice 13 6 0 7 43:27 18
8. Lovečkovice 14 5 2 7 42:57 17
9. Lovosice RM 14 4 1 9 41:75 13
10. Prackovice 13 0 2 11 17:75 2


Okresní soutěž sk. B:

Mšené-lázně – Libochovice 6:4 (Brožovský, Husák, Sailer, Novák, Trejbal, Červený – Mach 2, Vaněček 2), Střížovice – Horní Beřkovice 3:0 kont., Černiv – Kleneč 3:2 (Hrebinka, Horák, Udatný – Kysela 2), Dynamo Podlusky – Štětí 4:7 (Čada 2, Kalous, Rejhon – Jerman, Arazim, Weber, Pilař, Vála, Hamšík, Božík), Hoštka – Káčko Roudnice 3:0 kont.

Nejlepší střelci: 17 – Pilař (SK Štětí), 15 – Hladký (Dynamo Střížovice), 14 – Čada (Dynamo Podlusky), Vála (SK Štětí), 13 – Jelínek (Sokol Hoštka), 11 – Srba (Střížovice), Svoboda (Štětí), Vaněček, 10 – Boček (oba FK Libochovice), Pěkný (Hoštka), 9 – Kysela (Viktoria Kleneč).

1. Štětí 14 14 0 0 82:18 42
2. Podlusky 14 10 2 2 54:29 32
3. Střížovice 14 10 1 3 62:29 31
4. Černiv 14 9 2 3 48:34 29
5. Libochovice 14 6 0 8 37:60 18
6. Kleneč 14 4 2 8 34:42 14
7. Roudnice K 14 4 0 10 33:58 12
8. Hoštka 14 3 2 9 38:55 11
9. Mšené-lázně 14 3 0 11 40:73 9
10. H. Beřkovice 14 1 3 10 15:45 6


Pátek 15. 5. od 17:30 hodin: Litoměřice – Vražkov, České Kopisty – Tigo, Žitenice – Bohušovice, Třebívlice – Prackovice, Lovosice – Malé Žernoseky, Sulejovice – Čížkovice, Velké Žernoseky – Lovosice RM, Milešov – Lovečkovice, Hoštka – Mšené-lázně, Káčko Roudnice – Podlusky, Štětí – Černiv, Kleneč – Střížovice, Horní Beřkovice – Libochovice.